Germantown
View:

Wednesday, Oct 1, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
9:00am Golf:Girls Varsity Regional Final  Hartford Union @ TBD
4:00pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Conference Tournament  Cedarburg, Grafton, Homestead, Milwaukee Lutheran, Nicolet, Whitefish Bay vs. Port Washington @ Cedarburg HS/Homestead HS
4:30pm Soccer:Boys JV 2 Match  Grafton @ Grafton High School
5:00pm Volleyball:Boys JV Match  vs. Homestead @ Germantown High School
5:00pm Volleyball:Boys Freshmen Match  vs. Homestead @ Germantown High School
6:00pm Football: Freshmen Game   (Date Changed to 10-02-14) vs. Nicolet @ Germantown High School
6:00pm Football: JV Game   (Date Changed to 10-02-14) Nicolet @ Nicolet High School
6:30pm Volleyball:Boys Varsity Match  vs. Homestead @ Germantown High School

Thursday, Oct 2, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
5:00pm Football: Freshmen Game   (Date Changed from 10-01-14) vs. Nicolet @ Germantown High School
5:00pm Football: JV Game   (Postponed) Nicolet @ Nicolet High School
Changed to varsity reserve
5:00pm Football: Varsity Reserve Game  Nicolet @ Nicolet High School
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game  Oconomowoc @ Oconomowoc High School
7:00pm Football: Varsity Game   (Cancelled) Nicolet @ Nicolet High School
7:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  Oconomowoc @ Oconomowoc High School

Friday, Oct 3, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
TBD Soccer:Boys JV 2 Invitational  Arrowhead Red1 @ Arrowhead High School
3:45 or 5:15pm
4:00pm Cross Country:Boys Varsity Invitational  Fond du Lac @ Fond Du Lac High School
4:00pm Cross Country:Boys JV Invitational  Fond du Lac @ Fond Du Lac High School
4:00pm Cross Country:Girls Varsity Invitational  Fond du Lac @ Fond Du Lac High School
4:00pm Cross Country:Girls JV Invitational  Fond du Lac @ Fond Du Lac High School

Saturday, Oct 4, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
TBD Soccer:Boys JV 2 Invitational  Arrowhead Red1 @ Arrowhead High School
9:00am Volleyball:Girls JV Game  New Berlin Eisenhower, Milwaukee Lutheran vs. Sussex Hamilton @ Hamilton
9:00am Volleyball:Girls Varsity Invitational  Middleton, New Berlin Eisenhower, Kettle Moraine Lutheran, Divine Savior Holy Angels, West Allis Nathan Hale, Greendale vs. Menomonee Falls @ Menomonee Falls High School
9:00am Volleyball:Boys Varsity Invitational  Franklin, Kettle Moraine, Kaukauna, Kimberly, Appleton West (Football Only), Catholic Memorial, Wauwatosa East, Greenfield, Mukwonago, Marquette vs. Middleton @ Middleton High School
10:00am Soccer:Boys JV Game  Slinger @ Slinger High School
12:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  Slinger @ Slinger High School

Sunday, Oct 5, 2014

Monday, Oct 6, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
4:15pm Football: Frosh B Game  vs. Arrowhead @ Germantown High School - Datka Stadium Football Field

Tuesday, Oct 7, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
TBD Tennis:Girls Varsity Sub-Sectional  Wauwatosa West @ Hart Park/Wauwatosa West
9:00am Golf:Girls Varsity Sectional  Sheboygan South @ Sheboygan North High School
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Match  vs. Port Washington @ Germantown High School
5:00pm Volleyball:Girls JV Match  Homestead @ Homestead High School
5:00pm Volleyball:Girls Freshmen Match  Homestead @ Homestead High School
6:00pm Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet  Nicolet @ Nicolet High School
6:00pm Swimming:Girls JV Meet  Nicolet @ Nicolet High School
6:30pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Match  Homestead @ Homestead High School
7:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Match  vs. Port Washington @ Germantown High School - Soccer Stadium at GHS
Senior Night


Coaches