Germantown
View:

Monday, Oct 20, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
4:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV Invitational  Wisconsin Lutheran @ Wisconsin Lutheran High School

Tuesday, Oct 21, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
5:00pm Volleyball:Boys JV Match   (Rescheduled from 10-14-14) Pius XI @ Pius XI Fieldhouse
5:00pm Volleyball:Boys Freshmen Match  Pius XI @ Pius XI Fieldhouse
6:00pm Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet  Port Washington @ Thomas Jefferson Middle School
6:00pm Swimming:Girls JV Meet  Port Washington @ Thomas Jefferson Middle School

Wednesday, Oct 22, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
5:00pm Volleyball:Boys JV Match  Homestead @ Homestead High School
5:00pm Volleyball:Boys Freshmen Match  Homestead @ Homestead High School
6:30pm Volleyball:Boys Varsity Match  Homestead @ Homestead High School

Thursday, Oct 23, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
3:30pm Cross Country:Girls JV Meet  West Bend East, West Bend West, Waterford, Slinger, Wauwatosa East, Brookfield Central, Homestead, Nicolet, Port Washington, Milwaukee Washington, Sussex Hamilton, Arrowhead vs. Menomonee Falls @ Rotary Park
3:30pm Cross Country:Boys JV Meet  Hartford Union, West Bend East, West Bend West, Fond du Lac, Slinger, Wauwatosa East, Brookfield Central, Homestead, Nicolet, Port Washington, Sheboygan North, Milwaukee Washington, Sussex Hamilton, Arrowhead vs. Menomonee Falls @ Rotary Park
Meet of Future Champions
7:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Sectional  TBD @ TBD
7:00pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Regional  vs. Waukesha South @ Germantown High School - Main Gym

Friday, Oct 24, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
4:00pm Volleyball:Boys JV Conference Tournament  Homestead, Whitefish Bay vs. Nicolet @ Nicolet High School
4:00pm Volleyball:Boys Freshmen Conference Tournament  Homestead, Whitefish Bay vs. Nicolet @ Nicolet High School
7:00pm Football: Varsity Level 1 Playoff  vs. Brookfield Central @ Germantown High School - Datka Stadium Football Field
WIAA Event NO PASSES

Saturday, Oct 25, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
TBD Soccer:Boys Varsity Sectional Final  vs. TBD @ Germantown High School - Soccer Stadium at GHS
8:30am Volleyball:Boys Varsity Invitational  Appleton North, Appleton West (Football Only), Brookfield Central, Brookfield East, Cedarburg, Fond du Lac, Greendale, Greenfield, Kaukauna, Kimberly, Marquette, Nicolet, Shorewood, Wauwatosa East, Wauwatosa West, West Allis Nathan Hale, Whitefish Bay vs. Homestead @ Homestead High School
10:00am Cross Country:Boys Varsity Sectional  TBD @ TBD
10:00am Cross Country:Girls Varsity Sectional  TBD @ TBD
7:00pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Regional Final  Watertown @ Watertown High School


Sunday, Oct 26, 2014

Coaches