Germantown


Calendar View:
Thursday, Sep 18, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
3:30pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Meet  vs. Homestead @ Germantown High School
3:30pm Tennis:Girls JV Meet   (Location Changed) vs. Homestead @ Germantown High School
4:30pm Cross Country:Boys JV Invitational   (Cancelled) Arrowhead @ Arrowhead High School
frosh meet
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game  vs. Racine Case @ Germantown High School - Soccer Stadium at GHS
6:00pm Football: Freshmen Game  vs. Milwaukee Lutheran @ Germantown High School
6:00pm Football: JV Game  Milwaukee Lutheran @ Milwaukee Lutheran High School
6:00pm Volleyball:Girls JV Match  vs. Franklin @ Germantown High School - Main Gym
6:00pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Reserve Meet  vs. Franklin @ Germantown High School - Main Gym
7:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Racine Case @ Germantown High School - Soccer Stadium at GHS
Youth Night

Friday, Sep 19, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
7:00pm Football: Varsity Game  Milwaukee Lutheran @ Milwaukee Lutheran High School - Pat Falk Field
Halftime:Jr Red Knights

Saturday, Sep 20, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
8:30am Tennis:Girls Varsity Invitational  vs. Kenosha Bradford, Menomonee Falls, Oak Creek, Union Grove, Watertown, Waukesha West, West Bend West @ Germantown High School - Tennis Courts GHS
8:30am Volleyball:Boys Varsity Tournament  vs. Arrowhead, Cedarburg, Franklin, Greenfield, Racine Case, Waukesha North, West Allis Nathan Hale, Whitefish Bay @ Germantown High School - Main Gym
8:30am Volleyball:Girls Freshmen Invitational  Slinger, Kettle Moraine Lutheran, West Bend West, West Bend East, Kewaskum vs. Hartford Union @ Hartford Union High School
9:00am Soccer:Boys JV Game  West Bend West @ West Bend West High School
9:00am Volleyball:Boys Freshmen Invitational  Franklin, Kettle Moraine, Catholic Memorial, Wauwatosa East, Brookfield Central, Homestead, Middleton, Mukwonago, Nicolet, Whitefish Bay, Arrowhead, Westosha Central vs. Marquette @ Marquette High School
9:30am Swimming:Girls Varsity Invitational  Brown Deer, Cedarburg, Homestead, Madison Edgewood, Madison West, New Berlin Eisenhower, Shorewood, Wauwatosa East, Whitefish Bay vs. Nicolet @ Nicolet High School
9:45am Cross Country:Girls Varsity Invitational  Waukesha South @ Waukesha South High School
9:45am Cross Country:Girls JV Invitational  Waukesha South @ Waukesha South High School
10:30am Cross Country:Boys Varsity Invitational  Waukesha South @ Waukesha South High School
10:30am Cross Country:Boys JV Invitational  Waukesha South @ Waukesha South High School

Sunday, Sep 21, 2014

Monday, Sep 22, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
3:30pm Golf:Girls Varsity Meet  Cedarburg, Homestead, Whitefish Bay vs. Nicolet @ Wisconsin Club
4:30pm Football: Varsity Reserve Game  vs. Mukwonago @ Germantown High School - Datka Stadium Football Field
4:30pm Soccer:Boys JV 2 Match  vs. Nicolet @ Germantown High School

Tuesday, Sep 23, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
3:30pm Golf:Girls Varsity Meet  Cedarburg, Homestead, Nicolet, Whitefish Bay vs. TBD @ TBD
3:30pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Meet  vs. Port Washington @ Germantown High School
3:30pm Tennis:Girls JV Meet  vs. Port Washington @ Germantown High School
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Meet  Nicolet @ Nicolet High School
5:00pm Volleyball:Girls JV Match  vs. Grafton @ Germantown High School
5:00pm Volleyball:Girls Freshmen Match  vs. Grafton @ Germantown High School
5:00pm Volleyball:Boys JV Match  Nicolet @ Nicolet High School
5:00pm Volleyball:Boys Freshmen Match  Nicolet @ Nicolet High School
6:30pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Match  vs. Grafton @ Germantown High School
6:30pm Volleyball:Boys Varsity Match  Nicolet @ Nicolet High School
7:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Meet  Nicolet @ Nicolet High School

Wednesday, Sep 24, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
11:00am Golf:Girls Varsity Conference Meet  Cedarburg, Homestead, Nicolet vs. Whitefish Bay @ Washington County Golf Course
3:30pm Golf:Girls JV Meet  Milwaukee Lutheran vs. Cedarburg @ Hawthorne Hills Golf Course
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV 2 Match  West Bend West @ West Bend West High School


Coaches