North Shore Conference
logo
Golf: Girls Varsity Fall 2018 Schedule    (as of 02-15-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Comments
Tuesday, Aug 7, 2018
Pre-Season Coaches Meeting  6:00PM  Hartford Union  Cedarburg,
Homestead,
Kewaskum,
Nicolet,
Slinger,
West Bend Co-op,
Whitefish Bay 
Atlas BBQ         
Thursday, Aug 9, 2018
Invitational  7:30AM  Hartford Union  Slinger  Washington County Golf Course         
Invite  7:30AM  Hartford Union  Arrowhead,
Cedarburg,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Franklin,
Germantown,
Homestead,
Kettle Moraine,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Menomonee Falls,
Mukwonago,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
Nicolet,
Notre Dame,
Oconomowoc,
Pewaukee,
Racine Horlick,
Sheboygan North,
Slinger,
Waukesha South,
West Bend West,
Whitefish Bay 
Washington County Golf Course  6:00AM       
Range Opens at 6:30 Coaches Meeting at 7:00 Shotgun Start at 7:30
Invite  7:30AM  Hartford Union  Arrowhead,
Cedarburg,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Franklin,
Germantown,
Homestead,
Kettle Moraine,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Menomonee Falls,
Mukwonago,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
Nicolet,
Notre Dame,
Oconomowoc,
Pewaukee,
Racine Horlick,
Sheboygan North,
Slinger,
Waukesha South,
West Bend West,
Whitefish Bay 
Washington County Golf Course (Hartford)         
Range Opens at 6:30 Coaches Meeting at 7:00 Shotgun Start at 7:30
Monday, Aug 13, 2018
Invitational  9:00AM  Homestead  Arrowhead,
Bay Port,
Brookfield Central,
Cedarburg,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Franklin,
Hartford Union,
Kettle Moraine,
Middleton,
Nicolet,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Oconomowoc,
Onalaska,
Sheboygan North,
The Prairie,
Waukesha South,
Waunakee,
Whitefish Bay 
Mee-Kwon Golf Course         
Tuesday, Aug 14, 2018
Invitational  8:30AM  Homestead  Arrowhead,
Bay Port,
Brookfield Central,
Cedarburg,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Franklin,
Hartford Union,
Kettle Moraine,
Middleton,
Nicolet,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Oconomowoc,
Onalaska,
Sheboygan North,
The Prairie,
Waukesha South,
Waunakee,
Whitefish Bay 
Wanaki Golf Course         
Thursday, Aug 16, 2018
Tournament  9:00AM  Hartford Union  Homestead,
Oconomowoc,
Waukesha South 
Grand Geneva - Highlands Course         
DAY 1 - ORIOLE INVITE
Friday, Aug 17, 2018
Invitational  8:00AM  Kenosha Tremper  Cedarburg,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Racine Horlick,
Racine Park,
The Prairie 
Brighton Dale Links         
 (Time Changed)
Tournament  9:00AM  Hartford Union  Homestead,
Oconomowoc,
Waukesha South 
Hawk`s View Golf Club         
Monday, Aug 20, 2018
Meet  4:00PM  Homestead  Cedarburg,
Hartford Union,
Kewaskum,
Nicolet,
Slinger,
West Bend Co-op,
Whitefish Bay 
Meekwon Golf Course         
Tuesday, Aug 21, 2018
Meet  2:30PM  Hartford Union  Cedarburg,
Homestead,
Kewaskum,
Nicolet,
Slinger,
West Bend Co-op,
Whitefish Bay 
Hartford Union High School         
Thursday, Aug 23, 2018
Meet  4:00PM  Kewaskum  Cedarburg,
Hartford Union,
Homestead,
Nicolet,
Slinger,
West Bend Co-op,
Whitefish Bay 
Hon-E-Kor Country Club         
Monday, Aug 27, 2018
Invitational  12:00PM  Edgewood  Franklin,
Watertown,
Milton,
Cedarburg,
Madison Memorial,
Verona,
Madison West,
Cambridge,
Fort Atkinson,
Janesville Craig,
Madison La Follette,
Middleton,
Monona Grove,
Osseo-Fairchild,
Waunakee,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Jefferson,
Bay Port,
Janesville Parker 
Maple Bluff Country Club         
Tuesday, Aug 28, 2018
Meet  12:00PM  Nicolet  Cedarburg,
Hartford Union,
Homestead,
Kewaskum,
Slinger,
West Bend Co-op,
Whitefish Bay 
Brown Deer Golf Course         
Wednesday, Aug 29, 2018
Meet  1:00PM  Whitefish Bay  Cedarburg,
Hartford Union,
Homestead,
Kewaskum,
Nicolet,
Slinger,
West Bend Co-op 
Meekwon Golf Course         
Thursday, Aug 30, 2018
Invitational  7:30AM  Sheboygan North  Franklin,
Hartford Union,
Neenah,
Oshkosh West,
Cedarburg,
Seymour,
Ashwaubenon,
De Pere,
Green Bay Preble,
Homestead,
Middleton,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Jefferson,
Bay Port 
Meadow Valley Golf Course-Black Wolf Run         
Invitational  7:30AM  Sheboygan North  Ashwaubenon,
Bay Port,
Cedarburg,
De Pere,
Franklin,
Green Bay Preble,
Hartford Union,
Homestead,
Jefferson,
Middleton,
Neenah,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Oshkosh West,
Seymour 
Meadow Valley Golf Course-Black Wolf Run         
Tuesday, Sep 4, 2018
Meet  4:00PM  West Bend Co-op  Cedarburg,
Hartford Union,
Homestead,
Kewaskum,
Nicolet,
Slinger,
Whitefish Bay 
West Bend Country Club         
Thursday, Sep 6, 2018
Meet  4:00PM  Slinger  Cedarburg,
Hartford Union,
Homestead,
Kewaskum,
Nicolet,
West Bend Co-op,
Whitefish Bay 
Washington County Golf Course         
Saturday, Sep 8, 2018
Invitational  9:00AM  Fond du Lac  Franklin,
Beaver Dam,
Watertown,
Oak Creek,
Kaukauna,
Oshkosh North,
Catholic Memorial,
Cedarburg,
Fox Valley Lutheran,
Green Bay Southwest,
Waukesha South,
Winneconne,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Pius XI,
Arrowhead 
Rolling Meadows Golf Course         
Monday, Sep 10, 2018
Rain Date  TBD  TBD  Cedarburg,
Hartford Union,
Homestead,
Kewaskum,
Nicolet,
Slinger,
West Bend Co-op,
Whitefish Bay 
         
Invitational  9:00AM  Sheboygan North  Hartford Union,
West Bend West,
Appleton West,
Kaukauna,
Fond du Lac,
Oshkosh North,
Neenah,
Appleton East,
Oshkosh West,
West De Pere,
Pulaski,
Ashwaubenon,
De Pere,
Freedom,
Green Bay Preble,
Kewaskum,
Winneconne,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy 
Town and Country Golf Course - Sheboygan         
Wednesday, Sep 12, 2018
Meet  4:00PM  Cedarburg  Hartford Union,
Homestead,
Kewaskum,
Nicolet,
Slinger,
West Bend Co-op,
Whitefish Bay 
Fire Ridge Golf Course         
Thursday, Sep 13, 2018
Scramble  2:00PM  Hartford Union  Germantown,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Kewaskum,
Slinger,
West Bend West 
Erin Hills Golf Course         
Scramble  2:00PM  Hartford Union  Slinger  Erin Hills Golf Course         
Monday, Sep 17, 2018
Conference Meet  9:00AM  Hartford Union  Cedarburg,
Homestead,
Kewaskum,
Nicolet,
Slinger,
West Bend Co-op,
Whitefish Bay 
Washington County Golf Course         
Thursday, Sep 20, 2018
Rain Date  9:00AM  Hartford Union  Cedarburg,
Homestead,
Kewaskum,
Nicolet,
Slinger,
West Bend Co-op,
Whitefish Bay 
Washington County Golf Course         
Friday, Sep 21, 2018
Invite  8:30AM  Hartford Union  Beaver Dam,
Brookfield Central,
Cedarburg,
DeForest,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Hamilton,
Homestead,
Kettle Moraine,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Kewaskum,
Menomonee Falls,
Nicolet,
Oconomowoc,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
Slinger,
The Prairie,
Waupaca,
Wauwatosa East,
Whitefish Bay 
Hartford Union High School  7:00AM       
Wednesday, Sep 26, 2018
Regional  9:00AM  Hartford Union  Arrowhead,
Cedarburg,
Germantown,
Hamilton,
Homestead,
Oconomowoc,
Slinger,
Watertown 
Hartford Union High School Fieldhouse         
Regional  9:00AM  Hartford Union  Arrowhead,
Cedarburg,
Germantown,
Hamilton,
Homestead,
Oconomowoc,
Slinger,
Watertown 
Hartford Union High School - Gib Mahr Field         
Regional  9:00AM  Hartford Union  Slinger  Hartford Golf Course         
Tuesday, Oct 2, 2018
Sectional  TBD  Oshkosh North  Homestead  Westhaven Golf Club         
Sectional  9:00AM  Oshkosh North  Cedarburg  Westhaven Golf Course         
Monday, Oct 8, 2018
State  TBD  WIAA  TBA  University Ridge Golf Course         
State Tournament  8:00AM  TBD  Cedarburg  University Ridge Golf Course - Madison         
Tuesday, Oct 9, 2018
State  TBD  WIAA  TBA  University Ridge Golf Course         
State Tournament  8:00AM  TBD  Cedarburg  University Ridge Golf Course - Madison         
Wednesday, Oct 10, 2018
End of Season Coaches Meeting  6:00PM  Hartford Union  Cedarburg,
Homestead,
Kewaskum,
Nicolet,
Slinger,
West Bend West,
Whitefish Bay 
Atlas BBQ